3 Buzand street, 0010 Yerevan, Armenia +37455005897
The innovation process has undergone fundamental yet subtle changes in the last decade. In addition to becoming a truly global set of activities it has also changed from vertically isolated efforts within corporations, universities and startups to one eco-system which is driven by collaborative efforts among the three areas. Furthermore, the private sector has increasingly depended on research being advanced outside of the companies, most often in research universities. This has created a significant opportunity for the universities that conduct research, but an opportunity that requires some fundamental and difficult changes in the modus operandi of the schools and universities.
“Think Exponential” is a lecture series bringing together the academic world leaders with a rich experience in building entrepreneurship ecosystem around their universities. These lectures aim at seeding in Armenian universities innovative methodology for boosting entrepreneurship culture.